Biju Patnaik University of Technology, Orissa

Rourkela





 

Teachers Support Programme on "An Introduction to Professional English and Soft Skills"

No. BPUT/CD/ 5341 /09 dated 21/08/2009


The following teachers are selected to attend the training programme on “An Introduction to Professional English and Soft Skills” at CET, Ghatikia, Bhubaneswar for one day on 25 August’ 2009 at 9.00 am. (Sharp).

Sl.No

Name

College Name

1

Sujata Rath

Academy of Management Studies, Bhubaneswar

2

Prof. P.K.Padhi

Ajay Binaya Institute of Technology

3

Amita Nayak

Ajay Binaya Institute of Technology

4

M.Mahakul

Ajay Binaya Institute of Technology

5

Satrujit Sahoo

BlackDiamondCollege of Engineering and Technology, Jharsuguda

6

Sameer Kumar Panigrahi

BlackDiamondCollege of Engineering and Technology, Jharsuguda

7

Satyabrata Sarangi

BhadrakInstitute of Engineering and Technology, Bhadrak

8

Aruna Kumar Parija

College of Engineering, Bhubaneswar

9

Rasheda Parveen

College of Engineering & Technology, Bhubaneswar

10

Sangita Dash

College of Engineering & Technology, Bhubaneswar

11

Jyotirmayee Ray

CV Raman College of Engineering, Bhubaneswar

12

Pabitra Mohan Sahoo

CV Raman College of Engineering, Bhubaneswar

13

R.K.Mohanty

Dhaneswar RathInstitute of Engineering & Management Studies, Cuttack

14

Trishna Kar

Gandhi Institute for Technology, Bhubaneswar

15

Sanjay Kumar Sarangi

Gayatri College of Pharmacy, Sambalpur

16

Kadambini Routray

Global Institute Of Management, Bhubaneswar

17

Ms.K.Sunita

Institute of Advanced Computer and Research, Rayagada

18

Ullash Chandra Satapathy

Kalam Institute of Technology, Berhampur

19

Sasmita Kumari Sahu

Kalam Institute of Technology, Berhampur

20

Bipin Bihari Dash

Konark Institute of Science and Technology, Bhubaneswar

21

Sasmita Acharya

Mahavir Institute of Engineering and Technology, Bhubaneswar

22

Ganesh Chandra Samal

Mahavir Institute of Engineering and Technology, Bhubaneswar

23

Manisha Tewary

Modern Engineering and Management Studies, Balasore

24

Sulagna Mohanty

Modern Institute of Technology & Management, Bhubaneswar

25

Suchismita Mohanty

Modern Institute of Technology & Management, Bhubaneswar

26

Surendranath Patra

Modern Institute of Technology & Management, Bhubaneswar

27

Prakash Chandra Patel

Purushottam Institute of Engineering & Technology, Rourkela

28

Nibedita swain

Purushottam Institute of Engineering & Technology, Rourkela

29

Ajaya Kumar Moharana     

Raajdhani Engineering College, Bhubaneswar

30

Sikha Kanungo          

Raajdhani Engineering College, Bhubaneswar

31

Manas Ranjan Satapathy

Roland Institute of Technology, Berhampur

32

Sangeeta Parida

Roland Institute of Technology, Berhampur

33

Minati Patnaik

Samanta Chandrsekhar Institute of Technology & Management, Semiliguda

34

Maheswar Panigrahy

Samanta Chandrsekhar Institute of Technology & Management, Semiliguda

35

Manas Ranjan Panda

Seemanta Engineering College, Jharpokharia, Mayurbhanj

36

Dhiren Kumar Pradhan

Seemanta Engineering College, Jharpokharia, Mayurbhanj

37

Rajshekhar Pankaj

Shibani institute of technical Education, Bhubaneswar

38

S.P.Pattanayak

Sri Jayadev College of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Bhubaneswar

39

Mousumi Padhy

Vigna Institute of Technology and Management, Berhampur

40

Bijayalakshmi Sahu

Vigna Institute of Technology and Management, Berhampur

41

Prajna Manhari Badajena

Vivekananda Institute of Technology

 

DIRECTOR                            
(Curriculum Development)  
         
  
Email: directorcdbput@gmail.com