Biju Patnaik University of Technology, Orissa

Rourkela





 

Teachers Support Programme on "An Introduction to Professional English and Soft Skills"

No. BPUT/CD/ 5331 /09 dated 18/08/2009


The following teachers are selected to attend the training programme on “An Introduction to Professional English and Soft Skills” at CET, Ghatikia, Bhubaneswar for one day on 24 August’ 2009 at 9.00 am. (Sharp).

Sl.No

Name

College Name

1

Rukshar Moin

Academy of Business  Administration ,Balasore

2

Ms. Lopamudra Tripathy

Apex Institute of Technology and Management, Bhubaneswar

3

Ms. Sujata Mudali,

Apex Institute of Technology and Management, Bhubaneswar

4

Rituparna Sen,

Apex Institute of Technology and Management, Bhubaneswar

5

Bibhuti Bhusan Dash

Balasore College of Engineering and Technology, Balasore

6

Harapriya Dhal

Balasore College of Engineering and Technology, Balasore

7

A K Pradhan

Balasore College of Engineering and Technology, Balasore

8

Biswanandan Dash

Bhubaneswar Engineering College, Bhubaneswar

9

N.K. Das

Biju Patnaik Institute of Information Technology & Management Studies, Bhubaneswar

10

Jyoti Ranjan Mohanty,

Centre For Management Studies,  Bhubaneswar

11

Smrutisikta Mishra

College of Engineering & Technology, Bhubaneswar

12

Mrs Sumita khuntia

College of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Puri

13

Ruchi Nigam

CV Raman College of Engineering, Bhubaneswar

14

Shashi Bhusan Nayak

CV Raman College of Engineering, Bhubaneswar

15

Miss Anita Sahoo,

Dadhichi College of Pharmacy,  Cuttack

16

Durga Prasad Dash,

Eklavya Inst. Of Science & Technology, Bhubaneswar

17

Ms Sharmila Nayak

Gandhi Engineering College, Bhubaneswar

18

Ms Pallina Shargharia

Gandhi Engineering College, Bhubaneswar

19

Upama Behera

Gandhi Institute of Industrial Technology, Berhampur

20

Nibedita Chhotroy

Gandhi Institute of Industrial Technology, Berhampur

21

A.K.Mishra,

Gandhi Institute of Science and Technology, Rayagada

22

Sambit Kumar Mishra

Hi-Tech College of Engineering, Bhubaneswar

23

N.P. Samal,

Indira Gandhi Institute of Pharmaceutical Sciences, Bhubaneswar

24

SRI ASHOK KUMAR NAYAK

IMT Pharmacy College, Puri

25

Miss Seema Dutta

Indus College of Engineering, Jatni

26

Saroj Kumar Behera,

Institute of Pharmacy and Technology, Salipur

27

Miss Ruchira Pattanaik,

Jagannath Institute of Engineering and Technology, Cuttack

28

Manoranjan Rath,

Koustav Institute of Self Domain, Bhubaneswar

29

Miss. Sagarika Pati

Maharaja Institute of Technology, Khurda

30

Rabinarayan Mishra,

Mahavir Institute of Engineering and Technology, Bhubaneswar

31

Gouranga Panigrahi

Modern Engineering and  Management Studies Balasore

32

Rajendra Kumar Dash,

Orissa Engineering College, Bhubaneswar

33

Mrs Pranati Mishra

Orissa Computer Academy, Bhubaneswar

34

Pinaki Mohanty,

Royal College of Pharmacy and Health Sciences, Berhampur

35

Hare Krushna Barik

Subash Institute of Technology, Bhubaneswar

36

Mrs. Pragnya Parimita Pradhan

Synergy Institute Of Engineering & Technology, Dhenkanal

37

Ms. Ananya Roychoudhury

Synergy Institute Of Engineering & Technology, Dhenkanal

38

Mrs. Suvashree Suvadarshinee

Synergy Institute Of Engineering & Technology, Dhenkanal

39

Deepanjali Mishra

Trident Academy of Technology, Bhubaneswar

40

Niranjan Swain

The Techno School, Bhubaneswar

 

DIRECTOR                            
(Curriculum Development)  
         
  
Email: directorcdbput@gmail.com