Biju Patnaik University of Technology, Orissa

Rourkela





 

NOTICE

Teachers' Trainning Programme on .NET by Microsoft Corporation

From 20 - 22 Nov, 2008

We received about 100 (Hundred) nominations for Microsoft Training Programme to be held during 20-22 November, 2008. In view of the restriction on the number 50 (fifty) by Microsoft, we are constrained to select candidates giving representation to as many colleges as possible and the date of submission of nominations.

The selected candidates are requested to report at CET, Ghatikia, Bhubaneswar at 9 a.m. on 20.11.08. The training will continue for 8 hours a day.

S.No
Name
College
1
Rajkumar Mahanta (IT) BCET,Balasore
2
S. N. Bhagat  BCET,Balasore
3
Satyajit Pattnayak CEB,BBSR
4
Muktikanta Sahu    Lecturer,  CET
5
Satya Prakash Sahoo CET
6
Sanjit Ku. Dash CET
7
LAXMIDHAR SAHOO CIT,BBSR
8
Dipak Ranjan Panda CITE
9
Ranjit Kumar Das CITE
10
AUROBINDO KAR DRIEMS
11
Chandan Kumar Behera GEC
12
Prasant Kumar Mohanty GIET,Gunpur
13
ASHOK    MUDULI GIET,Gunpur
14
P. RAJ KUMAR GIST,Rayagada
15
Rati Ranjan Sahoo HIT
16
Mrs Banalata Sarangi HIT, BBSR
17
SUVENDRA KUMAR JAYASINGH I.M.I.T
18
KODANDA DHAR NAIK I.M.I.T
19
Ms.Barsa Ranee Das  IACR, Rayagada
20
Mr. Asish Kumar Behera IACR, Rayagada
21
Pranati Panda INDUS
22
Puspanjali Dash INDUS
23
Sthita pragyan mohanty JIET
24
Sashi Bhusan Maharana JITM, Paralakhemundi
25
Sujit Kumar Panda KEC,BBSR
26
Mr. Lalatendu Paikaray KIIMS,BBSR
27
Mr. Nihar Ranjan Pradhan KIIMS,BBSR
28
sandeep kumar panda KISD
29
Nibedita Panigrahi  KIST
30
sanjay Kumar mohanty KIST
31
Susant Kumar Dash MITS
32
Abhaya P. Dash MITS
33
GHANASHYAM SAHOO OCA,BBSR
34
Bikash Chandra Pattanaik OCA,BBSR
35
Sanjay Kumar Kuanar PCE,Rourkela
36
Miss. Dipti Mayee  Patel PJCM
37
Dambarudhar Mohanty RCM
38
Swapna Sikta Beberta RCM
39
sankarsan sahoo REC
40
Ms.Nirjharinee Parida S.I.E.T.Dhenkanal
41
Ipsita Panda  S.I.E.T.Dhenkanal
42
Smt. Seema Gupta Bhol SEC,Sundargarh
43
Smt. Evlin Singh SEC,Sundargarh
44
Harihar kalia Seemanta,Jharpokharia
45
Manoj Kumar Pandia Silicon
46
Ch. Sanjeev Kumar Dash Silicon
47
ALOK KUMAR TIIT, Rourkela
48
Debendra Pradhan  TIIT, Rourkela
49
Bikash Dash TTS, BBSR
50
Rakesh Mohanty UCE,Burla

 

                                                                                                                                                                                          DIRECTOR
                                                                                                                                                                            (Curriculum Development)