Biju Patnaik University of Technology, Orissa

Rourkela





 

NOTICE

 

No./BPUT/CD/5702/09                                                                                            Dated: 08/10/2009

 

Attn: All Principals / Directors of Constituent and Affiliated Colleges of BPUT


The Teachers’ Training Programme on “MATLAB and its Applications” will be held during October 12-16, 2009 at Silicon Institute of Technology, Bhubaneswar (Instead of CET as announced earlier). The selected participants are requested to report at Silicon Institute of Technology, Bhubaneswar at 9.30am on 12.10.2009.

List of Participants:

Sl.No

Name

College Name

1

Sashi Bhusan Maharana

JITM, Paralakhemundi

2

Rajesh Moharana

Modern Engineering & Management Studies, Balasore

3

R.K.Mahanta

SIET,Dhenkanal

4

P.K.Nayak

SIET,Dhenkanal

5

Sidharth Das

SIET,Dhenkanal

6

Lalit kumar Behera

ABIT

7

Ms. Nibedita Das

Modern Institute of Technology and Management, BBSR

8

Chiranjeet Subudhi

Modern Institute of Technology and Management, BBSR

9

Harish Chandra Mohanta

Modern Institute of Technology and Management, BBSR

10

Ram Prasad Panda                

Silicon Institute of Technology, Bhubaneswar

11

Badri Narayan Sahu              

Silicon Institute of Technology, Bhubaneswar

12

Milan Kumar Biswal     

Silicon Institute of Technology, Bhubaneswar

13

Bhabaranjan Pradhan

Eklavya College of Technology & Science

14

Ms. Anuja Nanda

Eklavya College of Technology & Science

15

Ms. Alice Pradhan

Eklavya College of Technology & Science

16

Devisis Pradhana,              

PADMANAVA COLLEGE OF ENGG,ROURKELA

17

Suneeta Satpathy

CEB, BBSR

18

Pradeepta Behera                  

Balasore College Of Engg & Technology, Balasore

19

Santanu Kumar Sahoo

GIFT, BBSR

20

Ms.Anima Naik

MITS,  Rayagada

21

Ashok Kumar Panda

MITS,  Rayagada

22

Ramanuja Nayak

MITS,  Rayagada

23

Dillip Khamari               

PKACE, Baragarh

24

Pratyush Ranjan Mohapatra

PKACE, Baragarh

25

Mrunmaya Tripathy       

PKACE, Baragarh

26

Satyabrata Sahoo

CV Raman

27

Dillip Ranjan Nayak

CV Raman

28

Mr. Partha Sarathi Pani

SYNERGY INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, Phulnakhara, Bhubaneswar

29

Mrs. Sandigdha Acharya

SYNERGY INSTITUTE OF TECHNOLOGY, Phulnakhara, Bhubaneswar

30

Mr. Deepak kumar Jena

Subas Institute of Technology,Barang

 

DIRECTOR                            
(Curriculum Development)  
         
  
Email: directorcdbput@gmail.com